Ultramarine

London: Jonathan Cape, (1933).

Price: $2,000.00

Fine. First edition. A fine copy, lacking the dustwrapper. The author's first book. Very scarce.

Item #99817

item image

Ultramarine. Malcolm LOWRY.
Ultramarine

Malcolm Lowry
birth name: Clarence Malcolm Lowry
born: 7/28/1909
died: 6/27/1957
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist, short-story writer, and poet whose masterwork is Under the Volcano (1947). - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore