The Bachelors

London: Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 1960.

Price: $150.00

First edition. A tiny owner's name on the front fly and very slightly cocked, else fine in a lightly rubbed, near fine dustwrapper.

Item #99693

item image

The Bachelors. Muriel SPARK.

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore