Prejudices: Third Series

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (1922).

Price: $1,200.00

Fine / Fine. First edition. A few tiny spots on the foredge, still easily fine in fine dustwrapper. A beautiful copy.

Item #91594

item image

Prejudices: Third Series. H. L. MENCKEN.
Prejudices: Third Series

H.L. Mencken
birth name: Henry Louis Mencken
born: 9/12/1880
died: 1/29/1956

View Reference Info

Biography

Controversialist, humorous journalist, and pungent critic of American life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive H. L. Mencken Bibliography and Price Guide.more