Skinwalkers

New York: Harper and Row Publishers, 1986.

Sold

First edition. A small stain on the boards and on a couple of pages else very good in a near fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. Briefly Inscribed by the author. Winner of the Golden Spur Award.

Item #84844

item image

Skinwalkers. Tony HILLERMAN.

Tony Hillerman
birth name: Anthony Grove Hillerman
born: 5/27/1925
died: 10/26/2008

View Reference Info

Biography

Author of mysteries and non-fiction (usually of Western American themes), he is best known for his novels featuring Native American investigators Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee.more

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Tony Hillerman Bibliography and Price Guide.more