In the Lake of the Woods

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1994.

Price: $15.00

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #65177

item image

In the Lake of the Woods. Tim O'BRIEN.

Tim O'Brien
birth name: William Timothy O'Brien
born: 10/1/1946
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist noted for his writings about American soldiers in the Vietnam War. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Tim O'Brien Bibliography and Price Guide.more