Carpenter's Gothic

New York: Viking, 1985.

Price: $15.00

Second edition. Fine in a very good dustwrapper with slight wear.

Item #62825

item image

Carpenter's Gothic. William GADDIS.

William Gaddis
birth name: William Thomas Gaddis
born: 12/29/1922
died: 12/16/1998
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist whose long, experimental works portray the contemporary human condition. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive William Gaddis Bibliography and Price Guide.more