Water Music

Boston: Atlantic/Little Brown, (1981).

Price: $550.00

First edition. A hint of wear at the extremities else a square, near fine copy in very good or better dustwrapper with faint tide marks to the spine and a touch of loss at the crown. Inscribed by the author to his brother-in-law: "Hank: with love, T. Coraghessan Boyle." A nice association copy of the author's second book and first novel.

Item #61998

item image

Water Music. T. Coraghessan BOYLE.
Water Music
Water Music
Water Music
Water Music
Water Music
Water Music

T. Coraghessan Boyle
birth name: Thomas John Boyle
born: 12/2/1948
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer.more