Brave New World Revisited

London: Chatto & Windus, (1959).

Sold

Fine / Very Good. First edition. Slight offsetting to the endpapers from the flaps, else fine in very good plus dustwrapper with three short tears and a touch of age-toning.

Item #60450

item image

Brave New World Revisited. Aldous HUXLEY.

Aldous Huxley
birth name: Aldous Leonard Huxley
born: 7/26/1894
died: 11/22/1963
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and critic whose works are notable for their elegance, wit, and pessimistic satire. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore