Duluth

New York: Random House, (1983).

Price: $15.00

First edition. Gift inscription else fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #59359

item image

Duluth. Gore VIDAL.

Gore Vidal
birth name: Eugene Luther Gore Vidal
born: 10/3/1925
died: 07/31/2012

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific American novelist, playwright, and essayist, noted for his irreverent and intellectually adroit novels. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore