The White Flag

Garden City: Doubleday Page, 1923.

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in an attractive, near very good dustwrapper with several modest nicks and tears. A nice example of the very uncommon jacket.

Item #57899

item image

The White Flag. Gene STRATTON-PORTER.

Gene Stratton-Porter
birth name: Geneva Grace Stratton
born: 8/17/1863
died: 12/6/1924
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author and naturalist , among whose many works were The Song of the Cardinal and A Girl of the Limberlost.more