The Frontiers of Criticism: A Lecture Delivered at the University of Minnesota Williams Arena on April 30, 1956

(University of Minnesota), (1956).

Price: $50.00

Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in stapled wrappers with some very light wear to the edges. Lacks mailing envelope.

Item #51002

item image

The Frontiers of Criticism: A Lecture Delivered at the University of Minnesota Williams Arena on April 30, 1956. T. S. ELIOT.

T.S. Eliot
birth name: Thomas Stearns Eliot
born: 9/26/1888
died: 1/4/1965
nationality: USA/Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

American-English poet, playwright, and literary critic, a leader of the modernist movement in poetry. In 1948 he was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of T.S. Eliot Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.22 MB pdf file).

We also offer a comprehensive T.S. Eliot Bibliography and Price Guide.more