Selected Letters. Volume 3 (only)

Sauk City: Arkham House, 1971.

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First editions. Volume 3 only (of five issued). Fine in fine dustwrapper. Very nice copy.

Item #447928

item image

H.P. Lovecraft
birth name: Howard Phillips Lovecraft
born: 8/20/1890
died: 3/15/1937
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of fantastic and macabre short novels and stories. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of H.P. Lovecraft Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.08 MB pdf file).more