Laughter on the 23rd Floor

New York: Random House, (1995).

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Based on the author's experiences writing comedy for Sid Caesar. Basis for the television film directed by Richard Benjamin.

Item #447773
ISBN: 0679439064

item image

Laughter on the 23rd Floor. Neil SIMON.

Neil Simon
birth name: Marvin Neil Simon
born: 7/4/1927

View Reference Info

Biography

Playwright, screenwriter, television writer, and librettist who was one of the most popular playwrights in the history of theater. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore