A View From The Bridge: Two One-Act Plays

New York: Viking Press, (1955).

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. First edition. Owner;s name and foxing on front fly, else near fine in modestly chipped good or better dustwrapper.

Item #447767

item image

A View From The Bridge: Two One-Act Plays. Arthur MILLER.

Arthur Miller
birth name: Arthur Aster Miller
born: 10/17/1915
died: 2/10/2005
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American playwright who combined social awareness with a searching concern for his characters' inner lives. He is best known for Death of a Salesman. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Arthur Miller Bibliography and Price Guide.more