Travels With My Aunt

New York: The Viking Press, (1970).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Book club edition. Near fine in about very good dustwrapper with soiling, small tears, etc. Basis for the 1972 George Cukor film starring Maggie Smith.

Item #447766
ISBN: 0670725242

item image

Travels With My Aunt. Graham GREENE.

Graham Greene
birth name: Henry Graham Greene
born: 10/2/1904
died: 4/3/1991
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist, short-story writer, playwright, and journalist whose novels treat life's moral ambiguities in the context of contemporary political settings. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Graham Greene Bibliography and Price Guide.more