The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels

New York: Bantam, (1988).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #447662
ISBN: 9780553053050

item image

The Sackett Companion: A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels. Louis L'AMOUR.

Louis L'Amour
birth name: Louis Dearborn LaMoore
born: 3/22/1908
died: 6/10/1988

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer, prolific and best-selling author of more than 100 books, mostly formula westerns with authentic portrayals of frontier life. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore