Western Union

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1939.

Price: $55.00

Hardcover. First edition. Neat, contemporary gift inscription, bottom corner a trifle bumped else fine lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #447337

item image

Western Union. Zane GREY.
Western Union

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more