Under Milk Wood

New York: New Directions, (1954).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Offsetting from clipping on front fly, very good in good or better dustwrapper with several moderate chips.. Originally commissioned as a BBC radio play, this is the first complete text of the stage play.

Item #447321

item image

Under Milk Wood. Dylan THOMAS.

Dylan Thomas
birth name: Dylan Marlais Thomas
born: 10/27/1914
died: 11/9/1953

View Reference Info

Biography

Welsh poet and prose writer whose work is known for comic exuberance, rhapsodic lilt, and pathos. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Dylan Thomas Bibliography and Price Guide.more