Song of Napalm

New York: The Atlantic Monthly Press, (1988).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Introduction by Robert Stone. Page edges a little yellowed, else fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #447140
ISBN: 0871132419

item image

Song of Napalm. Bruce WEIGL.

Robert Stone
birth name: Robert Anthony Stone
born: 8/21/1937
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of fiction about individuals in conflict with the decaying, late 20th-century Western society in which they live. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Robert Stone Bibliography and Price Guide.more