The Book of Folly

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1973.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in spine-sunned, thus very good dustwrapper. Poetry.

Item #447131
ISBN: 0395140757

item image

The Book of Folly. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore