Profiles in Courage: Young Readers Memorial Edition, Abridged

Garden City, New York: Junior Deluxe Editions, (1964).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Reprint. 164pp. Special Memorial Foreword by Robert F. Kennedy. Illustrated by Emil Weiss. Spine ends and corners lightly bumped, very good lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #446742

item image

Profiles in Courage: Young Readers Memorial Edition, Abridged. John F. KENNEDY.

John F. Kennedy
birth name: John Fitzgerald Kennedy
born: 1/20/1917
died: 11/22/1963

View Reference Info

Biography

President and occasional author. Prior to his presidency he wrote Why England Slept, As We Remember Joe, and Profiles in Courage.more