A Moon for the Misbegotten. A Play in Four Acts

New York: Random House, (1952).

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First edition. Modest offsetting on front endpapers from clippings, very good or better in a price-clipped, about very good dustwrapper with a modest chip at the top of the front panel. Tony Award-winning actress Marian Seldes' copy with her small initials on the front fly.

Item #446642

item image

A Moon for the Misbegotten. A Play in Four Acts. Eugene O'NEILL.
A Moon for the Misbegotten. A Play in Four Acts

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore