Long Day's Journey Into Night

New York: Yale University Press, (1957).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Sixth printing. Small quarto. 176pp. Modest offsetting on front endpapers from clipping, else near fine in near fine dustwrapper with a few tiny tears.

Item #446629

item image

Long Day's Journey Into Night. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore