Traditional Hungarian Songs

Baltimore: Charles Seluzicki, 1978.

Price: $75.00

Softcover. First edition. Quarto. Text in English. Decorated wrappers. Wrappers foxed and age-toned, a very good copy. One of 300 numbered copies Signed by Snodgrass.

Item #445050

item image

Traditional Hungarian Songs. W. D. SNODGRASS.
Traditional Hungarian Songs

W.D. Snodgrass
birth name: William De Witt Snodgrass
born: 1/5/1926
died: 1/13/2009

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose powerful early work is described as formalist and confessional. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore