Children Of Light

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986.

Price: $15.00

First edition. Remainder mark else fine in a fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author.

Item #40847

item image

Children Of Light. Robert STONE.

Robert Stone
birth name: Robert Anthony Stone
born: 8/21/1937
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of fiction about individuals in conflict with the decaying, late 20th-century Western society in which they live. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Robert Stone Bibliography and Price Guide.more