The Affair

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1960).

Price: $30.00

Near Fine / Very Good. First American edition. Offsetting on the endpapers and slight edgewear else about near fine with newspaper clipping laid in, in a very good spine faded dustwrapper with rubbing, shallow chips and tears.

Item #366284

item image

The Affair. C. P. SNOW.

C.P. Snow
birth name: Charles Percy Snow
born: 10/15/1905
died: 7/1/1980
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

British novelist, scientist, and government administrator. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore