Bodily Harm

(Toronto): McClelland and Stewart, (1981).

Price: $15.00

Fine in near fine, slightly tanned dustwrapper with a small tear to the front panel.

Item #34719

item image

Bodily Harm. Margaret ATWOOD.

Margaret Atwood
birth name: Margaret Eleanor Atwood
born: 11/18/1939
nationality: Canadian

View Reference Info

Biography

Canadian poet, novelist, and critic, noted for her Canadian nationalism and her feminism. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Margaret Atwood Bibliography and Price Guide.more