The Night in Question

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (1996).

Price: $100.00

Fine. Uncorrected proof. Fine in wraps. Signed by the author with publisher's promotional material stapled inside front wrap. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.

Item #311236

item image

The Night in Question. Tobias WOLFF.

Tobias Wolff
birth name: Tobias Jonathan Ansell Wolff
born: 6/19/1945

View Reference Info

Biography

Writer primarily known for his short stories, in which many voices and a wide range of emotions are skillfully depicted. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore