Divine Comedies: Poems

New York: Atheneum, (1976).

Price: $100.00

Near Fine / Fine. First edition. Slight erasure on front fly, thus near fine in fine dustwrapper. Pulitzer Prize for poetry.

Item #307592

item image

Divine Comedies: Poems. James MERRILL.

James Merrill
birth name: James Ingram Merrill
born: 3/3/1926
died: 2/6/1995

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet known for the fine craftsmanship and wit of his lyric and epic poems. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of James Merrill Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.60 MB pdf file).more