Animal Heroes: Being the Histories of a Cat, a Dog, a Pigeon, a Lynx, Two Wolves & a Reindeer and in Elucidation of the Same

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1905.

Price: $100.00

Very Good. First edition. Publisher's cloth. The is spine tanned, slightly fading to the boards, and a few pages a trifle soiled, but tight hinges, a very good or better copy.

Item #299300

item image

Animal Heroes: Being the Histories of a Cat, a Dog, a Pigeon, a Lynx, Two Wolves & a Reindeer and in Elucidation of the Same. Ernest Thompson SETON.

Ernest Thompson Seton
birth name: Ernest Evan Thompson
born: 8/14/1860
died: 10/23/1946

View Reference Info

Biography