Meanwhile: The Picture of a Lady

London: Ernest Benn Limited, 1927.

Price: $40.00

First edition. Very good with very slight soiling, wear to top of spine, and lacking dustwrapper.

Item #285339

item image

Meanwhile: The Picture of a Lady. H. G. WELLS.

H.G. Wells
birth name: Herbert George Wells
born: 9/21/1866
died: 8/13/1946
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist, journalist, sociologist, an historian, best known for his science-fiction novels. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore