Memoirs

New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, (1977).

Sold

Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Complimentary slip from publisher Robert Giroux laid in.

Item #275066
ISBN: 0374527539

item image

Memoirs. Pablo NERUDA.

Pablo Neruda
birth name: Neftali Richardo Reyes Basoalto
born: 7/12/1904
died: 9/23/1973
nationality: Chile

View Reference Info

Biography

Chilean poet, diplomat, and Marxist, winner of the Lenin Prize for Peace in 1953 and the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1971. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore