The Mandelbaum Gate

London: Macmillan, 1965.

Price: $40.00

First edition. Owner name and a small crease on the front fly else fine in lightly worn, price-clipped about fine dustwrapper. Burgess 99 novel.

Item #2131

item image

The Mandelbaum Gate. Muriel SPARK.

Muriel Spark
birth name: Muriel Sarah Camberg
born: 2/1/1918
died: 4/13/2006
nationality: Scotland

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer best known for the satire and wit with which the serious themes of her novels are presented. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore