The Cat in The Hat Comes Back

New York: Beginner Books, (1958).

Price: $100.00

First edition. Pictorial boards. Rear hinge cracked, all edges of spine a bit worn, corners worn, thus very good, lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #163491

item image

The Cat in The Hat Comes Back. SEUSS Dr.

Dr. Seuss
birth name: Theodor Seuss Geisel
born: 3/2/1904
died: 9/24/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer and illustrator of immensely popular children's books. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer Younger and Hirsch's definitive guide to identifying the First Editions of Dr. Seuss Books.more