Myron

New York: Random House, (1974).

Price: $15.00

Remainder mark bottom edge else fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. The sequel to Myra Breckenridge.

Item #11329

item image

Myron. Gore VIDAL.

Gore Vidal
birth name: Eugene Luther Gore Vidal
born: 10/3/1925
died: 07/31/2012

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific American novelist, playwright, and essayist, noted for his irreverent and intellectually adroit novels. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore