Zuckerman Unbound

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (1981).

Price: $20.00

First edition. Near fine, ex-library copy with expected markings in fine dustwrapper.

Item #108996

item image

Zuckerman Unbound. Philip ROTH.

Philip Roth
birth name: Philip Milton Roth
born: 3/19/1933
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and short-story writer whose works are characterized by an acute ear for dialogue, a concern with Jewish middle-class life, and the painful entaglements of sexual and familial love. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Philip Roth Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.31 MB pdf file).more