Look at the Harlequins!

New York: McGraw-Hill, (1974).

Price: $65.00

First edition. Tiny stain on the top edge, and a little foxing on the foredge, else near fine in slightly age-toned, else fine dustwrapper.

Item #108492

item image

Look at the Harlequins! Vladimir NABOKOV.

Vladimir Nabokov
birth name: Vladimir (Vladimirovich) Nabokov
born: 4/22/1899
died: 7/2/1977
nationality: Russia-USSA

View Reference Info

Biography

Russian-born American novelist and critric. He wrote in both Russian and English and his best works, including Lolita (1955), feature intricate, stylish literary effects. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Vladimir Nabokov Bibliography and Price Guide.more