The Eye

New York: Phaedra, (1965).

Price: $150.00

Fine / Near Fine. First edition. Advance Reading Copy in fine, unprinted wrappers laid into a lightly soiled, near fine example of the slightly oversized dustwrapper. A nice copy.

Item #102764

item image

The Eye. Vladimir NABOKOV.

Vladimir Nabokov
birth name: Vladimir (Vladimirovich) Nabokov
born: 4/22/1899
died: 7/2/1977
nationality: Russia-USSA

View Reference Info

Biography

Russian-born American novelist and critric. He wrote in both Russian and English and his best works, including Lolita (1955), feature intricate, stylish literary effects. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Vladimir Nabokov Bibliography and Price Guide.more